Lauroyl lysine

Lauroyl lysine

Lauroyl Lysine is an Amino Acid derivative that is made from natural coconut fatty acid (coconut oil). It is most often used as a hair and skin conditioning agent, although it is also used in the formulation of products by contributing to a product’s texture by helping to gel solvents (Source). According to a study published in Cosmetics and Toiletries in 2003, Lauroyl Lysine is not only useful in binding hair and skin conditioners or other cream or gel products, but eye shadows and powder-based products as well.

 

Send Enquiry Online

This form is unable to receive your inquiry from aol, hotmail, gmail or others but company email address.For more information OR other products. Please contact us by Email, Tel, Fax or Send online enquiry. We will reply you as soon as possible.

1. Email: sales@bio-acridine.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
2. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632