Polyoxyl 40 Stearate

Polyoxyl 40 Stearate

Polyoxyl 40 Stearate is used in cosmetics and beauty products primarily as a surfactant and emulsifier. It occurs naturally as a white, waxy or flaky substance, according to The Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations. CosmeticsInfo.org notes that Polyoxyl 40 Stearate, as part of the PEG Stearate group, are formed from a naturally fatty acid known as Stearic Acid. The PEG Sterates are used in cosmetics and skin care formulas because they can "clean the skin and hair by helping water to mix with oil and dirt so that they can be rinsed away."

 

Send Enquiry Online

This form is unable to receive your inquiry from aol, hotmail, gmail or others but company email address.For more information OR other products. Please contact us by Email, Tel, Fax or Send online enquiry. We will reply you as soon as possible.

1. Email: sales@bio-acridine.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
2. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632